2015
31.12.15 – Bright Young People, Spitting Pips @ Front Room, Rhyl
11.12.15 – PMT, Spam Javelin, Manifest @ The Crescent, Salford
19.11.15 – Steak Number Eight, Ten Dead Crows, Spam Javelin @ Compass, Chester
12.11.15 – The Earth, Welsh Rebel Outpost, Maffia Mr Huws + more @ Neuadd Ogwen, Bethesda
07.11.15 – Damnation Festival @ Leeds University
16.10.15 – Wobbly Hearts, Revolutionary Spirit @ The North, Rhyl
16.10.15 – Pivo Rapist, Ugly Fashion, Bonzai Massacre, Los Muchachos @ Cross Foxes, Prestatyn
07.10.15 – Deathraid, Skitvarld, Siege Mentality, Spam Javelin @ The Pilgrim, Liverpool
27.09.15 – Chile Benefit Festival @ 1 in 12 Club, Bradford
17.09.15 – The Damned @ Live Rooms, Chester
06.09.15 –Dirty Weekend Festival @ Chester Lakes
30.08.15 – Emissaries Of Syn, Northern Oak @ Live Rooms, Chester
21.08.15 – Green Man Festival
20.08.15 – Shoshin, Doll Circus, Hot Dawg Assassins @ Crosville Club, Bangor
16.08.15 – Nervosa, Derision, The Bendal Interlude, Exiled, Reaper @ Lomax, Liverpool
13.08.15 – Spam Javelin @ The Royal, Colwyn Bay
11.08.15 – Sepultura @ The Live Rooms, Chester
09.08.15 – Bad Manners @ Live Rooms, Chester
07-09.08.15 – Bloodstock 2015 @ Catton Hall, Derbyshire
07.08.15 – White Noise Sound @ Telfords Warehouse, Chester
04.08.15 – British Lion, The Raven Age @ Live Rooms, Chester
01.08.15 – Extreme Noise Terror, Black Skies Burn, Gets Worse, Fetus Christ @ Asylum 2, Birmingham
31.07.15 – Extreme Noise Terror, Black Skies Burn, Human Cull, Atomck @ Le Pub, Newport (2 gigs – one review)
24.07.15 – Buzzcocks @ Live Rooms, Chester
17.07.15 – Harrowed, Nothing Clean, Los Muchachos, Spam Javelin @ Cross Foxes, Prestatyn
11.07.15 – Obscene Extreme Festival @ Trutnov, Czech Republic
19.06.15 – Membranes, Evil Blizzard, Faerground Accidents @ Deaf Institute, Manchester
12.06.15 – The Fallows, Idle Frets @ Live Rooms, Chester
31.05.15 – Temples Festival @ Motion, Bristol
24.05.15 – Bearded Theory Festival @ Catton Hall, Derbyshire
08.05.15 – Wobbly Hearts, Onions, Arron Cooper @ The North, Rhyl
07.05.15 – Super Furry Animals, Magic Numbers @ Albert Hall, Manchester
30.04.15 – Los Muchachos, Hometruths @ The North, Rhyl
25.04.15 – Datblygu @ CAM15, Millennium Centre, Cardiff
25.04.15 – Focus Wales 2015 (Saturday) – Wrexham
24.04.15 – Focus Wales 2015 (Friday) – Wrexham
23.04.15 – Focus Wales 2015 (Thursday) – Wrexham
22.04.15 – Focus Wales 2015 (Wednesday) – Wrexham
11.04.15 – Roadburn Festival (Saturday) @ Tilburg, Holland
10.04.15 – Roadburn Festival (Friday) @ Tilburg, Holland
10.04.15 – Dead Shed Jokers, Bad Earth @ The North, Rhyl
09.04.15 – Roadburn Festival (Thursday) @ Tilburg, Holland
03.04.15 – Lordi @ The Live Rooms, Chester
29.03.15 – Future Islands, Chiffon @ The Plug, Sheffield
25.03.15 – Allusondrugs, Falls, Doppelgänger, Secateurs @ Compass, Chester
21.03.15 – Stranglers, Rezillos, Membranes – Manchester Academy
14.03.15 – Hammerfest VII @ Haven, Pwllheli
06.03.15 – Geranium, Amplifighters, Glarus, Emissaries of Syn @ Ducie Bridge, Manchester
01.03.15 – Hookworms, Virginia Wing @ Sound Control, Manchester
20.02.15 – H Hawkline @ Compass, Chester
19.02.15 – Plebeian Grandstand, Oblivionized, Lake Baikal, Noyade @ The Compass, Chester
14.02.15 – Insurgency, Mountains Crave, Project Mess @ The Pilgrim, Liverpool
13.02.15 – Discharge, Billy Club, Repulsive Vision @ The Continental, Preston
05.02.15 – Pretty Vicious @ Live Rooms, Chester
05.02.15 – Old Radio, Bonsai Massacre, Vertigo Bay @ Bodafon Farm, Llandudno
30.01.15 – Eye of Solitude, The Drowning, My Silent Wake, Tor Marrock @ Bumper, Liverpool
26.01.15 – Sleep Beggar, Face Of Christ, JE Double F, Terminal Voyeurs @ Offa’s Tavern, Prestatyn
23.01.15 – Bad Earth, Charred Remains @ Pot & Kettle, Rhyl
20.01.15 – Seazoo, Trecco Beis @ Telfords Warehouse, Chester
15.01.15 – Dead Blends, Rainbow Bridge, Ugly Fashion, Terminal Voyeurs @ Bodafon Farm, Llandudno
08.01.15 – Bad Earth, Terminal Voyeurs @ The North, Rhyl