2014

SSS

23.12.14 – Seazoo, Orient Machine, Blood Lips, Modern King @ Central Station, Wrexham

04.12.14 – Ugly Fashion, Stomping Ground UK, Ambassadors of Shalom @ The North, Rhyl

09.11.14 – Rash Decision, The SLM, Dead Subverts, Swinelord, Scumpulse @ Ducie Bridge, Manchester

08.11.14 – Yorkshire Riffer 2 Festival @ Eiger Studios, Leeds

01.11.14 – Damnation Festival 2014@ Leeds University

27.10.14 – Silent Sleep – The Nordic Church, Liverpool

25.10.14 – Subvert Festival 2014 @ The Exchange, Bristol

19.10.14 – Philistine Freedom Alldayer @ Lomax, Liverpool

17.10.14 – Lovers Open Fire @ Oxjam, The Compass, Chester

11.10.14 – Means To An End Festival @ 1 in 12 Club, Bradford

03.10.14 – Buzzcocks, The Dollyrots – The Ritz Manchester

19.09.14 – Spear of Destiny @ The Tivoli, Buckley

12.09.14 – Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel @ Live Rooms, Chester

07.09.14 – Festival No.6 @ Portmeirion

30.08.14 – Gwyl Gwydir @ Llanrwst

28.08.14 – Karma To Burn, Desert Storm, Bad Earth @ The Live Rooms, Chester

20.08.14 – Crossburner, Artemis, Riggots, Stand Silent @ The Compass, Chester

18.08.14 – Fat White Family, The Growlers, The Wytches @ Kazimer, Liverpool

17.08.14 – Green Man Festival (by Jared)

17.08.14 – Green Man Festival (Day 4)

16.08.14 – Green Man Festival (Day 3)

15.08.14 – Green Man Festival (Day 2)

15.08.14 – Orient Machine, Secateurs, Blood Lips, Squeeze Levers @ Compass, Chester

14.08.14 – The Waterboys @ Green Man Festival

14.08.14 – Baby Brave, Maines, Dan Arnold @ The North, Rhyl

10.08.14 – Bloodstock 2014 @ Catton Park, Derbyshire

04.08.14 – Converge, Martyrdod, Okkultokrati @ Academy 2, Manchester

01.08.14 – Impaled Existence, ArtisFiction, BBR, Victim of The System, Surrounded By Silence @ The North, Rhyl

27.07.14 – Bad Earth @ Offa’s Tavern, Prestatyn

17.07.14 – Obscene Extreme Festival 2014 @ Trutnov, Czech Republic

13.07.14 – Out of The Ashes Festival (Sunday) @ Ellesmere Port

12.07.14 – Out of The Ashes Festival (Saturday) @ Ellesmere Port

11.07.14 – Out of The Ashes Festival (Friday) @ Ellesmere Port

09.07.14 – Y Ffug / Fleur De Lys @ Hen Cob, Bangor

23.06.14 – Gary Numan / Roman Remains @ The Live Rooms, Chester

22.06.14 – Gruff Rhys / American Interior @ Gwyl Lenyddiaeth Dinefwr

22.06.14 – Hellfest 2014 (Sunday) @ Clisson, France

21.06.14 – Hellfest 2014, (Saturday) – Clisson, France

20.06.14 – Hellfest 2014 (Friday) – Clisson, France

07.06.14 – Orient Machine – Awareness Festival, Bangor (photos only)

24.05.14 – Scumfest 2014 @ Boston Dome, Tufnell Park

23.05.14 – Mr Huw, Brython Shag, Dan Amor @ Hen Cob, Bangor

23.05.14 – White Noise Sound, The Wild Eyes @ Telfords Warehouse, Chester

15.05.14 – 9Bach, Plu @ Galeri, Caernarfon

10.05.14 – The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion @ Gorilla, Manchester

09.05.14 – Orient Machine, Castles @ Skerries, Bangor

09.05.14 – Subhumans, Seven Crowns, Luvdump, Dead Subverts, Two Sick Monkeys @ The Blade Factory, Liverpool

04.05.14 – ‘Kin Hell Festival @ Vox, Leeds

03.05.14 – Temples Festival @ Motion, Bristol

02.05.14 – Doll Circus @ Rascals, Bangor

26.04.14 – The Earth @ Hen Cob, Bangor

26.04.14 – Yorkshire Riffer Festival @ Eiger Studios, Leeds

26.04.14 – Focus Wales Festival (Saturday) – Wrexham

25.04.14 – Focus Wales Festival (Friday) – Wrexham

24.04.14 – Focus Wales Festival (Thursday) – Wrexham

23.04.14 – Focus Wales Festival (Wednesday) – Wrexham

16.04.14 – Surrounded By Silence, Victims of The System @ The North, Rhyl

12.04.14 – Paul Carrack @ Venue Cymru, Llandudno

22.03.14 – Autonomads, Holiday, Liberation, Old Radio @ Maguires, Liverpool

15.03.14 – Hammerfest VI @ Haven, Pwllheli

02.03.14 – FOAD Festival @ Sound Control, Manchester

28.02.14 – ArtisFiction, BBR, Psycodeth, Maines @ The North, Rhyl

26.02.14 – Mowbird, Sparrowhawks, Wobbly Hearts @ The Commercial, Wrexham

22.02.14 – Orient Machine, Secretaire @ The Commercial, Wrexham

21.02.14 – Psycodeth, Merciless Savage, Beneath The Wake, Desecration, Sodomised Cadaver @ The North, Rhyl

15.02.14 – Red Rum, Aklash, Bong Cauldron, Nomad, Emissaries of Syn, All Consumed @ The Wheatsheaf, Barrow

14.02.14 – Mr Huw, Fleur-de-Lys @ Y Llangollen, Bethesda

13.02.14 – Dead Prez @ Gorilla, Manchester

31.01.14 – Eye of Solitude, The Infernal Sea, Marche Funebre @ The Lomax, Liverpool

31.01.14 – Gama Bomb, SSS, Divine Chaos @ The Kazimer, Liverpool

30.01.14 – Thy Art Is Murder, Heart of A Coward, Aversions Crown, Aegaeon @ Sound Control. Manchester