2011
17.12.11 – Anti Sect, Extinction of Mankind, Geriatric Unit @ The Kazimier, Liverpool
17.12.11 – Manic Street Preachers play National Treasures @ O2 Arena, London
26.11.11 – Ellfest @ Frenzi, Wrexham (Global Parasite, Punchdrunx)
19.11.11 – The Damned @ Manchester Academy
12.11.11 – Imelda May, Big Boy Bloater @ Mancheste r Apollo
11.11.11 – Seagull Kinevil & Secretaire @ Base, Bangor
10.11.11 – Gorgoroth, Vader, Valkyria @ The Masque, Liverpool
05.11.11 – Damnation Festival, Leeds Uni – (Godflesh, Doom)
31.10.11 – British Sea Power, Electric Soft Parade @ The Masque, Liverpool
16.10.11 – The Twang, Silver Souvenirs @ The Masque, Liverpool
05.10.11 – Filaments, Just Add Monsters, Luvdump, Burning Idols @ Bang Bar, Basingstoke
05.09.11 – THEE CUSS WORDS, HORSES, THE NOT ONLYS, SKINNY LIMBS @ Rascals, Bangor
01.09.11 – Gruff Rhys, Y Niwl. Cowbois Rhos Bottwnog @ Pesda Roc, Bethesda
29.08.11 – Vice Squad, Punchdrunx & more in Liverpool (2 gigs)
29.08.11 – Sex Pistols Experience, Tommy Scott & The Red Scare @ Matthew St Festival, Liverpool
28.08.11 – H2O, Chief, Face of Christ, The Tear Up – Central Station, Wrexham
26.08.11 – Cerebral Bore, Disentomb, Cemtex, Revokation, Face of Christ, Dr. Aids, Horsebastard, Xenophobic Misogynist @ Basement 20, Liverpool
20.08.11 – V Festival – Weston Park, Shropshire
11-14.08.11 – Bloodstock Festival – Catton Hall, Derby
09.08.11 – Hayseed Dixie @ Central Station, Wrexham (pic only)
05.08.11 – Rebellion Festival @ Winter Gardens, Blackpool
23.07.11 – Gwyl Gardd Goll Festival, Faenol Bangor (Echo & Bunnymen, Gruff Rhys)
18.07.11 – Klaus Kinski, Skinny Limbs, The Not Onlys @ Rascals, Bangor
18.07.11 – Agnostic Front, xCurraheex, The Tear Up @ Moho’s, Manchester
12.07.11 – Primus @ Manchester Academy
11.07.11 – Falls, Face of Christ, Horrorstruck, Salem Rages, B.B.R. @ The Hangman, Chester
19.06.11 – Hellfest 2011 @ Clisson, France
03.06.11 – The Fall, Scumbag Philosopher, Corned Beef @ Moho, Manchester
28.05.11 – Scumfest @ Bussey Building, Peckham
27.05.11 – General Surgery, Abaddon Incarnate, Basement Torture Killings, Burial @ Masque, Liverpool
18.05.11 – Manic Street Preachers, Joy Formidable @ Venue Cymru, Llandudno
24.04.11 – Keelhaul, Knut, Diascorium, Canaya @ The Well, Leeds AND Amenra, Rot In Hell, Lavotchkin @ The Library, Leeds
16.04.11 – Whales @ Cob Records, Bangor
19.03.11 – Hammerfest III @ Pontins, Prestatyn
16.03.11 – Bastions, Brothers BEar Arms, Horrorstruck, Face of Christ @ Frog & Nightingale, Chester
25.02.11 – Kixxstart Kitty, Ugly Fashion, SOOTO @ Vegas, Rhyl