2004

22.12.04 – Jives Room, Junebug, Gintis @ Bar Blu, Rhyl

18.10.04 – GINTIS, JIVES ROOM, JUNEBUG @ Metro, Rhyl

13.10.04 – Micrographia @ Bar Blu, Rhyl

10.09.04 – Duncan Black, Spongebrain, James Philips @ Bangor Cricket Club

11.08.04 – Real Crazy Apartment / Legends For A Day / Jamie Cardno – Bar Blu, Rhyl

04.08.04 – Dirty Weekend @ Morville, Rhyl

25.07.04 – Pigstock Festival, Denbigh

22.07.04 – Wishing Hour, The Hollow, Inner City Sumo @ Bar Blu, Rhyl

16.06.04 – Obsession / Winabego / Dusty Moo Bar Blu, Rhyl

13.06.04 – Kagnee, Gintis @ Offa’s Tavern, Prestatyn

06.06.04 – Gintis play Pengwern College, Bodelwyddan (pics only)

31.05.04 – Skinflick @ Wave-Gotik-Treffen, Leipzig

19.05.04 – Junebug, Valleum, Ship Ahoy! @ Bar Blu, Rhyl

13.05.04 – Valleum, Gogz, Kobe @ Hendre Hall, Bangor

06.05.04 – Supergrass, 22-20?s @ Conference Centre, Llandudno

06.05.04 – Jah Wobble @ Academy, Liverpool

05.05.04 – Flesh Resonance / Broken Pavement – Bar Blu, Rhyl

26.04.04 – The Stills, Walkmen @ Liverpool Academy

22.04.04 – The Damned, Stuntface @ Central Station, Wrexham

21.04.04 – Kentucky AFC / Jives Room / Winebago – Bar Blu, Rhyl

07.04.04 – Glen UK / Xms3 / Inferno / Tinnitus / Surreal / Emo On Sunday Hendre Hall, Tal-y–Bont, Bangor

04.04.04 – Kentucky AFC, Hot Puppies, Wendykurk, Valleum, Bechdan Jam@ Hendre Hall, Bangor

25.03.04 – The Keys, Gintis @ Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff

24.03.04 – David Wrench, Gintis, The Caves @ Bar Blu, Rhyl (BBC Radio Wales Show)

21.03.04 – John Otway @ Central Station, Wrexham

12.03.04 – Assert, ISOR, Scaret Bullet @ The Talbot, Wrexham

06.03.04 – Dead Pets, Dangerfields, The Cox @ Dudley Arms, Rhyl

03.03.04 – Vinny Peculiar, Gintis, Dionitic play Bar Blu, Rhyl

22.02.04 – In The Shit, This System Kills, L98, Six Year Hangover @ Old Hall, Penrhyn Bay

12.02.04 – Black Rebel Motorcycle Club / Cooper Temple Clause – Academy, Liverpool

04.02.04 – Shatterhand, The Cox, Xms3 @ Bar Blu, Rhyl

28.01.04 – Gape / Six Year Hangover Bar Blu, Rhyl

22.01.04 – Ryan Adams @ Royal Court, Liverpool

14.01.04 – Station Ten @ Bar Blu, Rhyl

10.01.04 – The Cox, L98, Beastiality Boys @ Dudley Arms, Rhyl

 

—————————Below is work in progress, but these are links to reviews on the old site, they are being updated constantly for your viewing pleasure… —————————-

 

2004

Akira The Don – Hendre Hall, Tal-y-Bont 19.12.04

Neurosis / Jarboe – The Forum, London 18.12.04

Vinny Peculiar / Panicking Mannequins / Kneejerk – Bar Blu, Rhyl 15.12.04

Buzzcocks / Nev Staples / The Rakes – Academy 2, Liverpool 08.12.04

Once Over / Fear ‘n’Loathing / L98 – Bar Blu, Rhyl 08.12.04

Status Quo / Mike Peters – North Wales Theatre, Llandudno 01.12.04

Trip / Seventh Letter – Hannahs Bar, Liverpool 26.11.04

Grind Over Europe 4 – 19.11.04

Carpet – Bar Blu, Rhyl 17.11.04

Sminchfest 04 – Hendre Hall, Tal-y-Bont 13.11.04

Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds – Apollo, Manchester 08.11.04

Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton 07.11.04

Obituary / Master / Visceral Bleeding – Rio’s, Bradford 19.10.04

Katy Pie’s Weekend – 16.10.04

Cult of Luna / Alchemist / Textures – Liverpool Academy 13.10.04

Micrographia – Bar Blu, Rhyl 13.10.04

Dead Men Walking – Liverpool Academy 01.10.04

Jives Room / Sonic State – Bar Blu, Rhyl 22.09.04

Trip / Kneejerk – Bar Blu, Rhyl 15.09.04

The Undertones – Manchester Academy 10.09.04

 

 

Xms3 / Glen UK / Mishap – Bar Blu, Rhyl 04.08.04

Pelican / Jesu / Dead Sun Rising – Medicine Bar, Birmingham 04.08.04

Nutonic / Minusoneraver – Bar Blu, Rhyl 28.07.04

 

Flynch / Jives Room / Modern Tradition – Bar Blu, Rhyl 15.07.04

Skinflick / Die Pretty / Death To Plan A – TJ’s, Newport 13.07.04

Morrissey / New York Dolls / Beta Band – Move Festival, Manchester 11.07.04

Broken Bones / Instant Agony / Adrenalin Talkin / Connelley & The Twats– Old Hall, Penrhyn Bay 10.07.04

Madness / The Stranglers – Old Trafford, Manchester 08.07.04

No Means No / Transmission – King Tut’s, Glasgow 07.07.04

Magic Band / Iconoclasts – Carling Academy, Liverpool 05.07.04

Swallows / Jaded Youth – Bar Blu, Rhyl 30.06.04

 

Sonic State / Bootnic / Zenith – Bar Blu, Rhyl 09.06.04

Kneejerk / Kagnee – Bar Blu, Rhyl 26.05.04

Mere Dead Men / Sick 56 / Kneejerk / L98 – Old Hall, Penrhyn Bay 22.05.04

 

Shootin Goon / The Take / Douglas (acoustic) – Clwb Ifor Bach, Cardiff 16.05.04

NOFX / Swingin’ Utters / Epoxies – Nottingham Rock City 10.05.04

 

Disfear / John Holmes / Broken Access – 1 in 12 Club, Bradford 28.04.04

Lantern – Bar Blu, Rhyl 28.04.04

 

Kentucky AFC / Hot Puppies / Wendykurk – Hendre Hall, Tal-y–Bont, Bangor 08.04.04

 

Goldblade / A Thousand Fake Heroes / Lowlife UK – Old Hall, Penrhyn Bay 03.04.04

Ethergy / Gotti / Monkey Shuffle – Bar Blu, Rhyl 31.03.04

Darkest Hour / Mistress / Decimate – Flapper & Firkin, Birmingham 17.03.04

Arthur Lee & LOVE – NEWI, Wrexham 14.03.04

 

Salem – Bar Blu, Rhyl 10.03.04

Chikinki – Central Station, Wrexham 10.03.04

 

The Caves – Telfords Warehouse, Chester 05.03.04

Snow Patrol – Academy, Liverpool 05.03.04

Stiff Little Fingers / A Thousand Fake Heroes – Academy, Liverpool 04.03.04

Flaming Ape’s Head / The Dregs / Shadows of Memories – Cardigan Arms, Leeds 26.02.04

Duncan Black / Dead on Arrival / Y Pwps / Ethania / Mank / Debbie / MVP– Carreg Bran, Menai Bridge 20.02.04

 

 

John Cooper Clarke / Benjamin Zephaniah – Denbigh Town Hall 04.02.04

Crave / Ethergy – Dudley Arms, Rhyl 02.02.04